S NO Name of Hospital Phone No

1

Bhopal Medical Centre

2553403,2577365

2

GMC & Hamidia Hospital

4280480

3 Chirayu Hospital 2531122,2531133
4 Ayushman Hospital 2422980,2422981,2426506
5 JLN Cencer Hospital 4255680
6 Bhopal Memorial Hospital 2742212,4241900
7 J.P. Hospital 2556812
8 Life Line Hospital 4293493,4293163
9 People's General Hospital Ltd. 2764407
10 Akshyaya Heart Hospital 2411307,4278814
11 Faith & Hope Hospital 4220167,4220462,4258341
12 Sanjeevani Hospital 2543417,2538955
13 Carewell Hospital 4255787,4241580
14 Asha Niketan 4280330,2563546

15

Kasturba Hospital 2506222

16

Vardan Hospital 2765634,2765637,2765639

17

Malti Hospital 2468092,2462898,4277697

18

Dr. Kailash Nath katju Hospital 4251639,4251636

19

Astha Hospital 4222749,2779341

20

Jeevan Jyoti Pathak Nursing Home 4273421

21

Koh-E-Fiza Hospital 2739777,2739778

22

Harsidhi Hospital 2495508,2495581

23

E.S.I. Hospital 2759043

24

Akshaya Hospital, Habibganj 2421859
25
National Hospital, Arera Colony. 2440004 to 2440008
26 Shivam Medical & Reasearch Institute Pvt. Ltd., Arera Colony 2721257,58 Mob.9425010005
27 Career Institute Of Medical Science (CIMS). Govindpura

2488090,2488680

28 Narmada Hospital, Arera Colony

2422244

29 Bhopal-Test-Tube-Baby Centre, E-1/13,Arera Colony.

2677277

   

 

1 Red Cross

2556707

2 Ambulance

102

3 Blood Bank

2556707

4 Bhopal Blood Bank

2538891

5 Dr. Maithy's Pathlabs

4242131. Mob. 9827053889

6 Childline

1098

7 Helpline on Disability

4231111